Events Calendar

 

Wednesday, April 26

 

Hammond

"All in for Southeastern" Third Annual Giving Day @ Southeastern

Strawberry Jubilee @ Southeastern's Student Union Park

Spring 2017 Department Department of Fine and Performing Arts

Senior Exhibition  @ Southeastern Contemporary Art Gallery

 

New Orleans

Brandy Clark/Charlie Worsham @ Parish At House Of Blues

Flow Tribe/Robin Barnes @ Lafayette Square

 

Baton Rouge

Nothing More/Black Map/As Lions/Hell Or Highwater @ Varsity Theatre

 

 

 

Thursday, April 27

 

New Orleans

Anders Osborne/Ryan Montbleau @ Tipitina's Uptown

Big Al & The Heavyweights @ Apple Barrel Bar

Dark Star Orchestra @ Joy Theater

"Disney On Ice" @ Lakefront Arena

Johnny Vidacovich/George Porter Jr./Eric Krasno @ Maple Leaf

Manic Focus @ Republic

Marcia Ball @ New Orleans Botanical Garden

Moe. @ Le Petit Theatre du Vieux Carre

Pierce The Veil/Sum 41/Emarosa/Chapel @ House Of Blues

Sinkane @ Gasa Gasa

St. Paul And The Broken Bones/Naughty Professor @ Orpheum Theater

The Soul Rebels @ Le Bon Temps Roulez

Stanton Moor/Robert Walter/Will Bernard @ One Eyed Jacks

Will Bernard/Robert Walter @ The Saint

 

Baton Rouge

Beaucoup Boogie @ Perkins Rowe

A Thousand Horses @ Texas Club

Aaron Watson/Hib Wolfe @ Varsity Theatre

Daniel Tosh @ River Center Arena

 

 

 

Friday, April 28

 

Hammond

10th Annual Rec Sports & Wellness Swamp Bowl

@ Southeastern's Pennington Activity Center

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Stephen F. Austin on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals/Lillie Mae Rische @ Orpheum Theater

Dark Star Orchestra @ Joy Theater

"Disney On Ice" @ Lakefront Arena

Eric Gales @ BB Kings Blues Club

Flow Tribe/Big Chief Monk Boudreaux @ Santuary Cultural Arts Center

Gov't Mule/Soulive @ Saenger Theatre

Honey Island Swamp Band @ D.B.A.

Johnny Vidacovich/Skerik/John Medeski/Oteil Burbridge @ Maple Leaf

Kristin Diable/C.C. Adcock/Dylan LeBlanc @ One Eyed Jacks

Moe./Turkuaz @ The Civic Theatre

The Motet/Dumpstaphunk/Roosevelt Collier @ The Howlin' Wolf

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats/J.J. Grey & Mofro/

New Breed Brass Band/Big Chief Monk Boudreaux @ The Sugar Mill

"New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival":

Harry Connick Jr./Trey Anastasio/The Soul Rebels/Aaron Neville/

Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers/Joey Alexander/Deacon John/Hot 8 Brass Band/

New Orleans Suspects/DJ Shub//Joe Krown Trio/Mr. Sipp/Rumba Buena/

Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band/Astral Project/Andrew Duhon/The Revealers/

Preston Frank/Kim Carson/Johnny Sansone/Soul Brass Band/Pocket Aces Brass Band

@ FairGrounds Race Course & Slots 

N.M.O. (North Mississippi Allstars & Anders Osborne)/The Record Company

@ Republic

Red Baraat @ Gasa Gasa

St. Paul And The Broken Bones @ Tipitina's Uptown

The Soul Rebels @ Blue Nile

Tab Benoit @ Mid City Lanes Rock 'N Bowl

The Werks @ Blue Nile

Whitney @ Tulane University

 

 

 

Saturday, April 29

 

Hammond

The Great American Clean Up the City Day @ Hammond City Hall

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Stephen F. Austin on 90.9 KSLU

Bunko for Basketball @ Southeastern Student Union Ballroom

"The Boy Who Cried Wolf" @ The Columbia Theatre

 

Bush

Linnzi Zaorski @ Pontchartrain Vineyards

 

New Orleans

Bryant Myers @ Ponchartrain Hotel

Cowboy Mouth @ Le Petit Theatre du Vieux Carre

"Disney On Ice" @ Lakefront Arena

Eric Gales @ B.B. Kings Blues Club

Eric Krasno @ Maison Musique

Flow Tribe @ Little Gem Saloon

Galactic @ Tipitina's Uptown

Honey Island Swamp Band/The London Souls @ Sactuary Cultural Arts Center

John Kadlecik/Anders Osborn/Jackie Greene/Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett/

Brady Blade/Midnight North @ Republic

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe/The Motet @ One Eyed Jacks

Maggie Koerner @ Gasa Gasa

The Meters @ Orpheum Theater

Moe./Turkuaz @ The Civic Theatre

"New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival":

Maroon 5/Usher/The Roots/Alabama Shakes/Jonny Lang/Amos Lee/

John Batiste And Stay Human/ReBirth Brass Band/Jon Cleary/

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band/Cyril Neville's Swamp Funk/Charmaine Neville/

Mark Broussard/Lost Bayou Ramblers/New Breed Brass Band/Kenny Neal/

Pat McLaughlin/Evan Christopher/Wendell Brunious/Stanton Moore

@ Fair Grounds Race Course & Slots

New Orleans Suspects @ Maple Leaf

The Revivalists @ House Of Blues

Shannon And The Clams @ Siberia

STS9 @ Joy Theater

The Werks/Break Science/The Russ Liquid Test @ The Howlin' Wolf

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue @ Saenger Theatre

Zigaboo Modeliste @ Orpheum Theater

 

Baton Rouge

Richard Thompson @ Manship Theatre

Show Me The Body/Dream Crusher @ 524 Studios

Spoon @ Varsity Theatre

Whitney @ Spanish Moon

 

 

 

Sunday, April 30

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Stephen F. Austin on 90.9 KSLU

 

Springfield

Big Al & The Heavyweights @ Warsaw Marina & Bar

 

New Orleans

Big Sam's Funky Nation @ House Of Blues

"Disney On Ice" @ Lakefront Arena

Eric Gales @ BB Kings Blues Club

The Heavy Pets/Backup Planet @ Gasa Gasa

The Heavy Pets/Backup Planet @ Gasa Gasa

Hinder/Nonpoint/Nine Shrines @ Southport Hall

Hot 8 Brass Band @ Howlin' Wolf Den

John Kadlecik/Anders Osborne/Jackie Greene/

Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett/Brady Blade @ Republic

John Medeski/Skerik/DJ Logic/Robert Walter/Karl Denson @ One Eyed Jacks

Lettuce/Flow Tribe @ Tipitina's Uptown

The London Souls @ The Howlin' Wolf

Morgan James @ Le Petit Theatre du Vieux Carre

The Motet @ Tipitina's Uptown

"New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival":

Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers/Lorde/Pitbull/George Benson/Dr. John/

Elle King/Gente De Zona/Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes/

Chocolate Milk/Chris Owens/The Mavericks/Little Freddie King/Mia Borders/

Glen David Andrews/The Clark Sisters/John Boutte/Pine Leaf Boys/Ed Volker/

Luther Kent/Tin Men/Stoop Kids/Julio & Cesar/Mark Bruad/The Revelers

@ Fair Grounds Race Course & Slots

 Richard Thompson @ Parish At House of Blues

STS9 @ Joy Theater

Tab Benoit @ Mid City Lanes Rock 'N Bowl

Turkuaz/The Motet @ The Howlin' Wolf

The Wailers @ The Civic Theatre

 

 

 

Monday, May 1

 

Hammond

Blood Drive for Justin Smith @ Kinesiology Building, Room 150

Spring 2017 Department Department of Fine and Performing Arts

Senior Exhibition  @ Southeastern Contemporary Art Gallery

 

New Orleans

Flaw/Righteous Vendetta @ Southport Hall

G. Love/Corey Glover/Eric Bolivar/Wil Blades/Andrew Block/DJ Logic

@ One Eyed Jacks

"Instruments A Comin' Benefit": Honey Island Swamp Band/Galactic/

Walter "Wolfman" Washington/Cha Wa/New Orleans Suspects/

Johnny Sketch & TheDirty Notes/The Nth Power @ Tipitina's Uptown

Nikki Glaspie/Corey Henry/Roosevelt Collier/Jermal Watson/Nate Edgar

@ The Howlin' Wolf

"NOLA Crawfish Festival": Cris Jacobs/Neville Jacobs @ Nola Brewing Company

Red Baraat @ Blue Nile

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 2

 

Hammond

College of Education Honors Convocation @ Southeastern's Alumni Center

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Tulane on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

Christian Scott @ Lafayette Square

Dragon Smoke/DJ Logic @ One Eyed Jacks

Honey Island Swamp Band @ Little Gem Saloon

Kyng @ House Of Blues

Marcia Ball @ Le Petit Theare du Vieux Carre

Neil Diamond @ Smoothie King Center

"NOLA Crawfish Festival" @ Nola Brewing

The Nth Power/Organ Freeman/Oteil Burbridge/Kofi Burbridge/Allen Toussaint Band

@ The Howlin' Wolf

ReBirth Brass Band @ Maple Leaf

Secure The Sun @ One Eyed Jacks

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 3

 

Hammond

Spring 2017 Department Department of Fine and Performing Arts

Senior Exhibition  @ Southeastern Contemporary Art Gallery

 

New Orleans

Eric Krasno/Oteil Burbridge/Danny Louis/Scott Metzger

@ One Eyed Jacks

John Medeski/Johnny Vidacovich @ Maple Leaf Bar

The Main Squeeze @ Blue Nile

Marcia Ball/Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers

@ Lafayette Square

"Megalomaniacs Ball"/Dean Ween Group/Mike Dillon Band

@ The Howlin' Wolf

The New Pornographers/Waxahatchee @ Tipitina's Uptown

"NOLA Crawfish Festival" @ Nola Brewing

Pixies/Public Access T.V. @ Saenger Theatre

Twin Peaks/Chrome Pony/Post Animal @ Gasa Gasa

Zigaboo Modeliste @ Joy Theater

 

 

 

Thursday, May 4

 

New Orleans

J.J. Grey & Mofro/Lawrence @ Tipitina's Uptown

Johnny Vidacovich/Sonny Landreth/Oteil Burbridge @ Maple Leaf

Kamasi Washington @ One Eyed Jacks

Lettuce/Marco Benevento @ Joy Theater

"New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival":

Widespread Panic/Darius Rucker/Corinne Bailey Rae/Tower Of Power/

Herb Alpert And Lani Hall/Hugh Masekela/Dr. Michael White/

Marcia Ball/George Porter Jr. and Runnin' Pardners/Wayne Toups/

C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band/Eric Lindell/The Iguanas/

Cedric Burnside Project/Cha Wa/Bruce Daigrepont/Yvette Landry

@ Fair Grounds Race Course & Slots

The Revivalists @ Orpheum Theater

The Soul Rebels @ Le Bon Temps Roulez

Stoop Kids/Stop Light Observations @ Gasa Gasa

Sweet Crude @ D.B.A.

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/New Breed Brass Band/

The Peterson Brothers/The Main Squeeze @ House Of Blues

Zigaboo Modeliste @ Republic

 

Baton Rouge

"Disney On Ice" @ Raising Cane's River Center

 

 

 

Friday, May 5

 

Hammond

Last Day of Spring Semester Classes @ Southeastern

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Sam Houston State

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

"Bayou Rendezvous"/Orgone @ The Howlin' Wolf

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band @ Maison Musique

Funky Meters/7 Come 11 @ Tipitina's Uptown

Honey Island Swamp Band @ Mid City Lanes Rock 'N Bowl

Hurray For The Riff Raff/Ron Gallo @ The Civic Theatre

The Iguanas @ Circle Bar

Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ Joy Theater

Kamasi Washington @ One Eyed Jacks

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe @ Orpheum Theater

The Main Squeeze @ Sanctuary Cultural Arts Center

Naughty Professor/Chali 2na/Cliff Hines/Sasha Masakowski @ D.B.A.

"New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival":

Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds/Earth, Wind & Fire/Wilco/Rhiannon Giddens/

Boney James/The Revivalists/Margo Price/Anders Osborne/Sonny Landreth/

William Bell/Bonerama/The Dixie Cups/Jean Knight/Nathan & The Zydeco Cha-Chas/

Sweet Crude/Jeffrey Boussard & The Creole Cowboys/PJ Morton/Naughty Professor/

Jason Marsalis/Germaine Bazzle/Tim Laughlin/The DeslondesFeufollet

@ Fair Grounds Race Course & Slots

San Fermin/Andy Shauf/Julia Jacklin @ Gasa Gasa

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox/Pimps Of Joytime/The Nth Power/Luke Winslow-King

@ House Of Blues

Skerik/Marco Benevento/DJ Logic/John Medeski/Robert Walter @ The Saint

The Soul Rebels @ D.B.A.

Tab Benoit/Samantha Fish @ Republic

 

Baton Rouge

Beaucoup Boogie @ Caliente Mexican

"Disney On Ice" @ Raising Cane's River Center

Ne-Hi @ Spanish Moon

Wayne Toups @ Texas Club

 

 

 

Saturday, May 6

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Sam Houston State

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

Jefferson

Eve To Adam/Blacklite District @ Deck Room At Southport Hall

 

New Orleans

Anders Osborne/Pimps Of Joytime @ The Howlin' Wolf

Bureau Of Sabotage @ Blue Nile

Cowboy Mouth/Airpark @ House Of Blues

Dale Watson/Tab Benoit/Flow Tribe @ Mid City Lanes Rock 'N Bowl

Future/Migos/Tory Lanez/Kodak Black @ Champions Square

Greensky Bluegrass/Joshua Davis @ House Of Blues

Honey Island Swamp Band @ The Carver Theater

Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ Joy Theater

Jon Cleary/Nigel Hall @ Maple Leaf Bar

Kamasi Washington @ One Eyed Jacks

Lake Street Dive/Sweet Crude @ The Civic Theatre

Motel Radio @ Gasa Gasa

"New Orleans Is Waiting For Columbus":

Warren Haynes/Jamey Johnson/Dave Malone/John Medeski/

Don Was/Terence Higgins/Mark Mullins @ Saenger Theatre

"New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival":

Stevie Wonder/Snoop Dogg/Meghan Trainor/Irma Thomas/Los Van Van/Dumpstaphunk/

The Lone Bellow/Big Freedia/Kenny Wayne Shepherd/Richard Smallwood/

Big Sam's Funky Nation/The Soul Rebels/Tank and the Bangas/Henry Butler/Royal Teeth/

Glen David Andrews/SFJazz Collective/BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet/

Rockin' Dopsie Jr. & The Zydeco Twisters/Amanda Shaw/Kenny Barron/Corey Ledet

@ Fair Grounds Race Course & Slots

North Mississippi Allstars/The Deslondes @ Tipitina's Uptown

ReBirth Brass Band @ Maison Musique

San Fermin/The Infamous Stringdusters/Galactic @ Orpheum Theater

The Soul Rebels/Big Freedia/Tank and the Bangas @ Republic

Soulive @ House Of Blues

 

Baton Rouge

"Disney On Ice" @ Raising Cane's River Center

Satisfaction (Rolling Stones Trib. Band) @ Lava Cantina

 

 

 

Sunday, May 7

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Sam Houston State

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

"Carnival Live" @ Carnival Dream Cruise

Dumpstaphunk/Naughty Professor/DJ Soul Sister @ Tipitina's Uptown

Flow Tribe @ House Of Blues

The Greyboy Allstars @ Tipitina's Uptown

Hot 8 Brass Band @ Howlin' Wolf Den

Joe Krown Trio/Marco Benevento @ Maple Leaf Bar

Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ Joy Theater

Khruangbin @ One Eyed Jacks

"New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival":

Kings Of Leon/Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/Patti LaBelle/The Meters/Buddy Guy/

Blues Traveler/Preservation Hall Jazz Band/Dawes/Cucho Valdes/Galactic/Tab Benoit/

Cowboy Mouth/Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters/Kermit Ruffins/

Nicholas Payton/Ellis Marsalis/Roddie Romero/Irma Thomas/Henry Butler/Tucka/

George French/Creole Jazz Serenaders with Don Vappie/Stooges Brass Band

@ Fair Grounds Race Course & Slots

ReBirth Brass Band @ Maison Musique

Zigaboo Modeliste @ The Howlin' Wolf

 

Jefferson

It Lies Within/To Speak Of Wolves/Light The Fire @ Deck Room At Southport Hall

 

Baton Rouge

"Disney On Ice" @ Raising Cane's River Center

 

 

 

Monday, May 8

 

Hammond

Final Exam Week  @ Southeastern Louisiana University

Spring 2017 Department Department of Fine and Performing Arts

Senior Exhibition  @ Southeastern Contemporary Art Gallery

 

New Orleans

Chevelle/Aeges @ House Of Blues

Evergrey @ Southport Hall

The Obsessed/Karma To Burn/Lo-Pan @ Siberia

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 9

 

Hammond

Final Exam Week  @ Southeastern Louisiana University

"Customer Focused Selling" Seminar @ Small Business Development Center

Northlake Community Band Concert: "It's A Wonderful World"

@ Southeastern's Pottle Auditorium

"Customer Focused Selling" Seminar @ Louisiana Small Business Development Center

 

New Orleans

Blink-182/Wavves @ Lakefront Arena

Brian Travis @ One Eyed Jacks

Chevelle/Aeges @ House Of Blues

Cool Ghouls @ Poor Boys

Highly Suspect @ Republic

Sir Richard Bishop/Robert Millis @ Siberia

The Weeknd/Rae Sremmurd/Belly (Rapper)/6LACK @ Smoothie King Center

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 10

 

Hammond

Final Exam Week  @ Southeastern Louisiana University

 

New Orleans

The Besnard Lakes/The Life And Times @ Gasa Gasa

PJ Morton/Andrew Duhon @ Lafayette Square

 

 

 

Thursday, May 11

 

Hammond

Final Exam Week  @ Southeastern Louisiana University

Spring 2017 Department Department of Fine and Performing Arts

Senior Exhibition  @ Southeastern Contemporary Art Gallery

 

New Orleans

King Lil G @ Parish At House Of Blues

 

Baton Rouge

Mono/Holy Sons @ Spanish Moon

 

 

 

Friday, May 12

 

Hammond

Final Exam Week  @ Southeastern Louisiana University

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Central Arkansas

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

Caddy Whompus/Vox And The Hound @ Tipitina's Uptown

Deaf Poets @ Hi-Ho Lounge

Hamilton Leithauser/Walker Lukens @ One Eyed Jacks

Smino/Monte Booker @ Gasa Gasa

 

Baton Rouge

"I Love The 90s Tour":Vanilla Ice/Salt-N-Pepa/Color Me Badd/Coolio/Tone Loc/

Young M.C. @ Raising Cane's River Center

Will Kimbrough @ Red Dragon Listening Room

 

 

 

Saturday, May 13

 

Hammond

Southeastern Louisiana University Commencement @ University Center

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Central Arkansas

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

Bush

Kenny Neal @ Pontchartrain Vineyards

 

New Orleans

Blackbear/Elhae @ House Of Blues

The Chainsmokers/Kiiara @ Smoothie King Center

DJ RQ Away @ Tipitina's

Shonen Knife @ Siberia

Sondre Lerche @ One Eyed Jacks

 

Baton Rouge

Cody Johnson/Parish-County Line @ Texas Club

Zoso-The Ultimate Led Zeppeli Experience @ Varsity Theatre

 

 

 

Sunday, May 14

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Central Arkansas

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

Hot 8 Brass Band @ Howlin' Wolf Den

 

Baton Rouge

Shonen Knife @ Spanish Moon

 

 

 

Monday, May 15

 

 New Orleans

Hoops @ Gasa Gasa

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 16

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Southern Mississippi on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

The Damned/The BellRays @ House Of Blues

 

Baton Rouge

Kiefer Sutherland @ Varsity Theatre

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 17

 

New Orleans

Mia Borders @ Lafayette Square

Russ @ The Howlin' Wolf

 

 

 

Thursday May 18

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Seton Hall

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

Julianne Hough/Derek Hough @ Saenger Theatre

Reckless Kelly/Blue Water Highway Band @ Tipitina's Uptown

Street Eaters @ Saturn Bar

X @ One Eyed Jacks

 

 

 

Friday, May 19

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Seton Hall

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

Band Of Horses @ Joy Theater

The Bright Light Social Hour @ Gasa Gasa

"Kidz Bop Live" @ Champions Square

LP @ One Eyed Jacks

"Mid City Bayou Boogaloo Festival" @ Bayou Boogaloo Feststival Grounds

New Kids On The Block/Paula Abdul/Boyz II Men @ Smoothie King Center

Spag Heddy @ Republic

 

Baton Rouge

All That Remains @ Varsity Theatre

William Michael Morgan @ Texas Club

 

 

 

Saturday, May 20

 

Hammond

Southeastern Lions Baseball vs. Seton Hall

@ Pat Kenelly Diamond at Alumni Field & on 90.9 KSLU

 

New Orleans

Kehlani/Ella Mai @ Republic

"Mid City Bayou Boogaloo Festival":

Cracker/New Breed Brass Band/The Deslondes/Jamaican Me Breakfast Club/Cupid/

Stoop Kids/Where Y'acht/Chris Thomas/Kettle Black/Maggie Bell/Nich Balaban/Pink Magnolias

@ Bayou Boogaloo Festival Grounds

Sexual Thunder/Aaron Cohen @ Tipitina's Uptown

Vallis Alps @ Gasa Gasa

 

Baton Rouge

Rodney Carrington @ L'Auberge Casino & Hotel

 

 

 

Sunday, May 21

 

New Orleans

Hot 8 Brass Band @ Howlin' Wolf Den

"Mid City Bayou Boogaloo Festival":

Sean Ardoin & Zydekool/Brownout/Marco Benevento/Jon Cleary/Doombalaya/

Charlie Wooton Project/James Martin/Chapter:SOUL/Lightnin' Malcolm/Luke Winslow-King/

Bruce "Sunpie" Barnes/James Singleton/Cole Williams/Bill Summers/Calvin Johnson

@ Bayou Boogaloo Festival Grounds

Okilly Dokilly @ Southport Hall

Sigur Rós @ Saenger Theatre

 

 

 

Monday, May 22

 

New Orleans

The Black Lips @ One Eyed Jacks

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 23

 

Baton Rouge

Icon For Hire/Assuming We Survive/October Sky @ Spanish Moon

Kehlani/Ella Mai @ Varsity Theatre

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 24

 

New Orleans

Moonchild @ Gasa Gasa

Sweet Crude/Tank and the Bangas @ Lafayette Square

 

 

 

Thursday, May 25

 

New Orleans

Honey Island Swamp Band @ Louis Armstrong Park

"The Orbiting Human Circus feat. The Music Tapes" @ Gasa Gasa

The Protomen @ Southport Hall

Norma Jean @ Deck Room At Southport Hall

 

 

 

Friday, May 26

 

New Orleans

"Bayou Country Superfest": Easton Corbin/Eric Paslay/Dylan Scott @ Champions Square

The Mountain Goats/Holy Sons @ Republic

Ty Segall @ One Eyed Jacks

 

Baton Rouge

Flow Tribe @ Downtown Baton Rouge

"Glow Rage" @ Texas Club

 

 

 

Saturday, May 27

 

Bush

Honey Island Swamp Band @ Pontchartrain Vineyards

 

Slidell

"Slidell Jazz and Blues Festival":

Big E Brass Band/Astral Project/Christone Kingfish Ingram/Stephanie Jordan/New Suit

@ Heritage Park

 

New Orleans

"Bayou Country Superfest":

Miranda Lambert/Brooks & Dunn/Rascal Flatts/Brett Eldredge/Jon Pardi/Chris Lane

@ Mercedes-Benz Superdome

Nikki Hill @ Ace Hotel

Trey Songz @ Orpheum Theater